Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official TringRugby app

View

1st Team - Match centre

Sidcup
Tring
Tries
G Hayes, S Barnes
Unknown
Conversions
S Evans, S Evans, S Evans
Penalties
J Olley
Penalty Try
Sat 6 Oct 15:00 - London & SE Division - London & SE Premier Full time

Highlights

View 0 new events
78:00 Penalty Try
Penalty try awarded to Sidcup
78:00 Conversion 16 - 13
Conversion for Sidcup
52:00 Missed Conversion
Jake Olley misses a conversion for Tring
50:00 Try 9 - 13
Sam Barnes scores for Tring
49:00 Yellow Card
Jonathan West is yellow carded for Sidcup
46:00 Penalty 9 - 8
Jake Olley kicks a penalty for Tring
End of period 1
39:00 Penalty 9 - 5
Sam Evans kicks a penalty for Sidcup
33:00 Penalty 6 - 5
Sam Evans kicks a penalty for Sidcup
28:00 Missed Conversion
Jake Olley misses a conversion for Tring
27:00 Try 3 - 5
George Hayes scores for Tring
16:00 Penalty 3 - 0
Sam Evans kicks a penalty for Sidcup
Start of the game

Key moments

16:00
Penalty Sam Evans kicks a penalty for Sidcup
27:00
Try George Hayes scores for Tring
33:00
Penalty Sam Evans kicks a penalty for Sidcup
39:00
Penalty Sam Evans kicks a penalty for Sidcup
46:00
Penalty Jake Olley kicks a penalty for Tring
50:00
Try Sam Barnes scores for Tring
78:00
Conversion Conversion for Sidcup
Replay game

As it happened

  • Sidcup
  • Tring
  • 0
  • Sam Evans Penalty 16:00'
  • George Hayes Try 27:00'
  • Sam Evans Penalty 33:00'
  • Sam Evans Penalty 39:00'
  • Jake Olley Penalty 46:00'
  • Jonathan West Yellow Card 49:00'
  • Sam Barnes Try 50:00'
  • Penalty Try 78:00'
  • Conversion 78:00'

Team selection

Criddle, Ben Criddle, Ben
Goss Lambourne, Charles Goss Lambourne, Charles
Barnes, Tom Barnes, Tom
Jarvis, Noah Jarvis, Noah
Barnes, Sam Barnes, Sam
Olley, Jake Olley, Jake
Beeny , Richard Beeny , Richard
O'gorman, Oliver O'gorman, Oliver
McCartney, Harry McCartney, Harry
Hayes, George Hayes, George
Green, Harry Green, Harry
Radley, Nick Radley, Nick
Brown, Jaime Brown, Jaime
Morgan, Jonathan Morgan, Jonathan
Jarman, Ian Jarman, Ian
Sidcup
  • 1. William Young
  • 2. Charlie Hopkins
  • 3. Sam Carmen
  • 4. Steven Evans
  • 5. Luke Coughlan
  • 6. Alexander Tompkins
  • 7. Joseph Thomas
  • 8. Jonathan West
  • 9. James Munton
  • 10. Sam Evans
  • 11. Louis Keeley
  • 12. Colby McMahon
  • 13. Elliot Simmons
  • 14. Jaimie Cutler
  • 15. Joshua Twyford
  • 16. Guy Aldam
  • 17. Fredrick Ruff
  • 18. Stephen Mcnamara

League round up

Other London & SE Premier results

Dorking
50
0
Tunbridge Wells
17
26
31
3
Sutton & Epsom
Westcliff
5
24

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Sutton & Epsom 26 102
2. Westcliff 26 98
3. Wimbledon 26 95
4. Tring 26 87
5. Hertford 26 80
6. Bedford Athletic 26 69
7. Tunbridge Wells 26 66

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors