Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official TringRugby app

View

1st Team - Match centre

Tring
Chingford
G Andrews, R Beeny , R Roberts
Tries
T Newton
Conversions
T Newton (2)
Penalties
Unknown
Sat 12 Jan 14:00 - London & SE Division - London & SE Premier Full time

Highlights

View 0 new events
72:00 Yellow Card
Oscar Nicholson-Potter is yellow carded for Tring
70:00 Missed Conversion
Tom Newton misses a conversion for Tring
69:00 Try 23 - 3
Richard Roberts scores for Tring
67:00 Yellow Card
Yellow card for Chingford
67:00 Penalty 18 - 3
Tom Newton kicks a penalty for Tring
60:00 Missed Conversion
Tom Newton misses a conversion for Tring
59:00 Try 15 - 3
Richard Beeny scores for Tring
54:00 Conversion 10 - 3
Tom Newton kicks a conversion for Tring
53:00 Try 8 - 3
Gary Andrews scores for Tring
43:00 Yellow Card
Yellow card for Chingford
End of period 1
37:00 Missed Penalty
Tom Newton misses a penalty for Tring
24:00 Penalty 3 - 3
Penalty kicked for Chingford
22:00 Yellow Card
Nick Radley is yellow carded for Tring
20:00 Penalty 3 - 0
Tom Newton kicks a penalty for Tring
4:00 Missed Penalty
Tom Newton misses a penalty for Tring
Start of the game

Key moments

20:00
Penalty Tom Newton kicks a penalty for Tring
24:00
Penalty Penalty kicked for Chingford
53:00
Try Gary Andrews scores for Tring
54:00
Conversion Tom Newton kicks a conversion for Tring
59:00
Try Richard Beeny scores for Tring
67:00
Penalty Tom Newton kicks a penalty for Tring
69:00
Try Richard Roberts scores for Tring
Replay game

As it happened

  • Tring
  • Chingford
  • 0
  • Tom Newton Penalty 20:00'
  • Nick Radley Yellow Card 22:00'
  • Penalty 24:00'
  • Yellow Card 43:00'
  • Gary Andrews Try 53:00'
  • Tom Newton Conversion 54:00'
  • Richard Beeny Try 59:00'
  • Tom Newton Penalty 67:00'
  • Yellow Card 67:00'
  • Richard Roberts Try 69:00'
  • Oscar Nicholson-Potter Yellow Card 72:00'

Team selection

Criddle, Ben Criddle, Ben
Roberts, Richard Roberts, Richard
Barnes, Sam Barnes, Sam
Andrews, Gary Andrews, Gary
Goss Lambourne, Charles Goss Lambourne, Charles
Newton, Tom Newton, Tom
Beeny , Richard Beeny , Richard
O'gorman, Oliver O'gorman, Oliver
McCartney, Harry McCartney, Harry
Hayes, George Hayes, George
Radley, Nick Radley, Nick
Nicholson-Potter, Oscar Nicholson-Potter, Oscar
White, Joshua White, Joshua
Morgan, Jonathan Morgan, Jonathan
Brown, Jaime Brown, Jaime

League round up

Other London & SE Premier results

Sutton & Epsom
36
15
Dorking
Westcliff
30
10
Tunbridge Wells

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Sutton & Epsom 26 102
2. Westcliff 26 98
3. Wimbledon 26 95
4. Tring 26 87
5. Hertford 26 80
6. Bedford Athletic 26 69
7. Tunbridge Wells 26 66

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors