Sponsor Huel Tring Rugby
Hire the Clubhouse
Club Lotto - Win £250!
Rank #91
Powered By
Huel Tring Rugby
Home
Matches
Teams
News
Shop
Media
Contact
Information
join
Login
Login
join
Login
Home
Matches
Teams
News
Shop
Media
Contact
Information
Club Links
Sponsor Huel Tring Rugby
Hire the Clubhouse
Club Lotto - Win £250!
Back
Login
Don’t have an account?
Register
Email address
Password
Login
Forgotten your password?
Login with facebook
Powered By
1st Team
Squad
1st Team
Overview
Matches
Table
Squad
Stats
Reports
Former Player
Mike March
Second Row
2022/23 season
2021/22 season
2020/21 season
2019/20 season
2018/19 season
2017/18 season
2016/17 season
2015/16 season
2014-15 Season
2013-14 Season
1
Star Player
1
Try
19
Appearances
5
Points scored
19
0
0
Won
Drawn
Lost
Player sponsor
View all (19)
Sub Off (9)
Sub On (7)
Yellow Card (2)
Star Player (1)
Try (1)
August
2016
Sat, 13 August
1st Team
1
-
0
Stan Wallis Cup - 5 Clubs competing
Tournament
September
2016
Sat, 03 September
Eton Manor
21
-
42
1st Team
London & SE Division - London 1 North
Sat, 10 September
1st Team
58
-
7
Letchworth Garden City
London & SE Division - London 1 North
Sub Off (41’)
Sub On (60’)
Sat, 17 September
Thurrock
15
-
20
1st Team
London & SE Division - London 1 North
Sub Off (41’)
Sub On (61’)
Sat, 24 September
1st Team
33
-
15
Saffron Walden
London & SE Division - London 1 North
Sub Off (50’)
October
2016
Sat, 01 October
North Walsham
9
-
10
1st Team
London & SE Division - London 1 North
Sub Off (40’)
Sub On (56’)
Sat, 22 October
Chelmsford
5
-
108
1st Team
London & SE Division - London 1 North
Star Player (80’)
November
2016
Sat, 05 November
Old Priorians
3
-
48
1st Team
London & SE Division - London 1 North
Sat, 19 November
Chingford
3
-
20
1st Team
London & SE Division - London 1 North
Sub Off (40’)
Sat, 26 November
1st Team
81
-
0
Ruislip
London & SE Division - London 1 North
December
2016
Sat, 17 December
Letchworth Garden City
5
-
30
1st Team
London & SE Division - London 1 North
Yellow Card (50’)
January
2017
Sat, 07 January
1st Team
49
-
10
Thurrock
London & SE Division - London 1 North
Sub Off (40’)
Sub On (59’)
Sat, 14 January
Saffron Walden
0
-
60
1st Team
London & SE Division - London 1 North
Sub Off (40’)
Sub On (58’)
Try (19’)
Sat, 21 January
1st Team
27
-
10
North Walsham
London & SE Division - London 1 North
Sub Off (71’)
March
2017
Sat, 04 March
1st Team
50
-
25
Old Priorians
London & SE Division - London 1 North
Sub Off (32’)
Sat, 25 March
Ruislip
16
-
51
1st Team
London & SE Division - London 1 North
Sub On (54’)
Yellow Card (71’)
April
2017
Sat, 01 April
1st Team
44
-
10
Fullerians
London & SE Division - London 1 North
Sub On (40’)
Sat, 08 April
Brentwood
17
-
20
1st Team
London & SE Division - London 1 North
Sat, 22 April
1st Team
48
-
19
Eton Manor
London & SE Division - London 1 North
Squad
Other players
rory hardman
Outside Centre
ian jarman
Second Row
oliver mckenna
hamish michie
Blindside Flanker
jack flanagan
Tight-head Prop
liam chennells
Team Sponsors