Sponsor Huel Tring Rugby
Hire the Clubhouse
Club Lotto - Win £250!
Rank #87
Powered By
Huel Tring Rugby
Home
Matches
Teams
News
Shop
Media
Contact
Information
join
Login
Login
join
Login
Home
Matches
Teams
News
Shop
Media
Contact
Information
Club Links
Sponsor Huel Tring Rugby
Hire the Clubhouse
Club Lotto - Win £250!
Back
Login
Don’t have an account?
Register
Email address
Password
Login
Forgotten your password?
Login with facebook
Powered By
2nd Team
Squad
2nd Team
Overview
Matches
Table
Squad
Stats
Reports
John Preston
Outside Centre
2023/24 season
2022/23 season
2021/22 season
2020/21 season
2019/20 season
2018/19 season
2017/18 season
2016/17 season
2015/16 season
2014-15 Season
2013-14 Season
2012-13 Season
2011-12 Season
15
Appearances
0
Points scored
8
0
7
Won
Drawn
Lost
Also plays for
1st Team
September
2023
Fri, 15 September
Didcot
85
-
12
2nd Team
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
Fri, 29 September
High Wycombe
44
-
3
2nd Team
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
October
2023
Fri, 13 October
2nd Team
47
-
26
Chesham
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
Fri, 20 October
Oxford
46
-
14
2nd Team
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
November
2023
Sat, 04 November
Witney II
24
-
20
2nd Team
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
Sat, 11 November
2nd Team
38
-
28
Wheatley
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
Sat, 18 November
Abingdon
36
-
22
2nd Team
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
December
2023
Sat, 16 December
2nd Team
19
-
14
Didcot
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
January
2024
Sat, 06 January
Gosford All Blacks
15
-
20
2nd Team
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
Sat, 13 January
2nd Team
10
-
32
High Wycombe
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
February
2024
Sat, 03 February
2nd Team
34
-
22
Oxford
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
Sat, 10 February
Walkover winner
2nd Team
-
Banbury II
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
March
2024
Sat, 02 March
Wheatley
41
-
12
2nd Team
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
Sat, 23 March
2nd Team
55
-
14
Banbury II
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
April
2024
Sat, 06 April
2nd Team
57
-
17
Oxford Harlequins III
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
Squad
Other players
eamonn borg-neal
Left Wing
henry maynard
Blindside Flanker
alfie robbins
Right Wing
alex osmond
oly farnell
will nicholls
Team Sponsors