Sponsor Huel Tring Rugby
Hire the Clubhouse
Club Lotto - Win £250!
Rank #87
Powered By
Huel Tring Rugby
Home
Matches
Teams
News
Shop
Media
Contact
Information
join
Login
Login
join
Login
Home
Matches
Teams
News
Shop
Media
Contact
Information
Club Links
Sponsor Huel Tring Rugby
Hire the Clubhouse
Club Lotto - Win £250!
Back
Login
Don’t have an account?
Register
Email address
Password
Login
Forgotten your password?
Login with facebook
Powered By
2nd Team
Squad
2nd Team
Overview
Matches
Table
Squad
Stats
Reports
Max Thorne
Left Wing
2023/24 season
2022/23 season
2021/22 season
2020/21 season
2019/20 season
2018/19 season
2017/18 season
6
Try
13
Appearances
30
Points scored
7
0
6
Won
Drawn
Lost
Also plays for
1st Team
View all (13)
Try (6)
October
2023
Fri, 13 October
2nd Team
47
-
26
Chesham
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
Try (33’)
Fri, 20 October
Oxford
46
-
14
2nd Team
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
November
2023
Sat, 11 November
2nd Team
38
-
28
Wheatley
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
Try (20’)
Try (75’)
Sat, 18 November
Abingdon
36
-
22
2nd Team
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
Try (1’)
January
2024
Sat, 06 January
Gosford All Blacks
15
-
20
2nd Team
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
Sat, 13 January
2nd Team
10
-
32
High Wycombe
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
Sat, 27 January
Chesham
31
-
23
2nd Team
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
February
2024
Sat, 10 February
Walkover winner
2nd Team
-
Banbury II
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
Sat, 17 February
2nd Team
27
-
47
Witney II
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
March
2024
Sat, 02 March
Wheatley
41
-
12
2nd Team
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
Sat, 16 March
2nd Team
45
-
29
Abingdon
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
Sat, 23 March
2nd Team
55
-
14
Banbury II
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
Try (34’)
April
2024
Sat, 06 April
2nd Team
57
-
17
Oxford Harlequins III
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
Try (14’)
Squad
Other players
alfie robbins
Right Wing
george hickey
harley cook
toby o'gorman
alex osmond
ewan michie
Team Sponsors