Sponsor Huel Tring Rugby
Hire the Clubhouse
Club Lotto - Win £250!
Rank #87
Powered By
Huel Tring Rugby
Home
Matches
Teams
News
Shop
Media
Contact
Information
join
Login
Login
join
Login
Home
Matches
Teams
News
Shop
Media
Contact
Information
Club Links
Sponsor Huel Tring Rugby
Hire the Clubhouse
Club Lotto - Win £250!
Back
Login
Don’t have an account?
Register
Email address
Password
Login
Forgotten your password?
Login with facebook
Powered By
2nd Team
Squad
2nd Team
Overview
Matches
Table
Squad
Stats
Reports
Sam Broad
2023/24 season
2022/23 season
2021/22 season
2020/21 season
2019/20 season
2018/19 season
2017/18 season
2016/17 season
2015/16 season
2014-15 Season
2013-14 Season
2012-13 Season
2011-12 Season
3
Try
13
Appearances
15
Points scored
3
0
10
Won
Drawn
Lost
Also plays for
3rd Team,
4th Team,
U23's
View all (13)
Try (3)
September
2023
Fri, 01 September
Oxford Harlequins III
38
-
26
2nd Team
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
Fri, 08 September
2nd Team
24
-
42
Chipping Norton
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
Try (52’)
Fri, 15 September
Didcot
85
-
12
2nd Team
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
Sat, 23 September
2nd Team
12
-
28
Gosford All Blacks
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
Fri, 29 September
High Wycombe
44
-
3
2nd Team
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
October
2023
Fri, 20 October
Oxford
46
-
14
2nd Team
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
November
2023
Sat, 04 November
Witney II
24
-
20
2nd Team
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
January
2024
Sat, 13 January
2nd Team
10
-
32
High Wycombe
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
February
2024
Sat, 17 February
2nd Team
27
-
47
Witney II
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
March
2024
Sat, 02 March
Wheatley
41
-
12
2nd Team
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
Sat, 16 March
2nd Team
45
-
29
Abingdon
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
Sat, 23 March
2nd Team
55
-
14
Banbury II
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
Try (44’)
April
2024
Sat, 06 April
2nd Team
57
-
17
Oxford Harlequins III
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
Try (71’)
Squad
Other players
alex osmond
elliott james
oakley taylor
morgan pearve
ewan michie
george hickey
Team Sponsors