Sponsor Huel Tring Rugby
Hire the Clubhouse
Club Lotto - Win £250!
Rank #178
Powered By
Huel Tring Rugby
Home
Matches
Teams
News
Shop
Media
Contact
Information
join
Login
Login
join
Login
Home
Matches
Teams
News
Shop
Media
Contact
Information
Club Links
Sponsor Huel Tring Rugby
Hire the Clubhouse
Club Lotto - Win £250!
Back
Login
Don’t have an account?
Register
Email address
Password
Login
Forgotten your password?
Login with facebook
Powered By
2nd Team
Squad
2nd Team
Overview
Matches
Table
Squad
Stats
Reports
Eamonn Borg-Neal
Left Wing
2023/24 season
2022/23 season
2021/22 season
2020/21 season
2019/20 season
2018/19 season
2017/18 season
2
Try
16
Appearances
10
Points scored
6
0
10
Won
Drawn
Lost
Also plays for
1st Team,
3rd Team,
4th Team
View all (16)
Try (2)
Sub On (1)
Yellow Card (1)
September
2023
Fri, 01 September
Oxford Harlequins III
38
-
26
2nd Team
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
Try (1’)
Fri, 08 September
2nd Team
24
-
42
Chipping Norton
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
Fri, 15 September
Didcot
85
-
12
2nd Team
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
Sat, 23 September
2nd Team
12
-
28
Gosford All Blacks
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
Fri, 29 September
High Wycombe
44
-
3
2nd Team
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
October
2023
Fri, 13 October
2nd Team
47
-
26
Chesham
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
Fri, 20 October
Oxford
46
-
14
2nd Team
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
November
2023
Sat, 04 November
Witney II
24
-
20
2nd Team
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
Sat, 11 November
2nd Team
38
-
28
Wheatley
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
Sub On (45’)
Sat, 18 November
Abingdon
36
-
22
2nd Team
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
Yellow Card (1’)
December
2023
Sat, 09 December
Chipping Norton
29
-
10
2nd Team
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
Sat, 16 December
2nd Team
19
-
14
Didcot
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
February
2024
Sat, 10 February
Walkover winner
2nd Team
-
Banbury II
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
Sat, 17 February
2nd Team
27
-
47
Witney II
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
Try (40’)
March
2024
Sat, 23 March
2nd Team
55
-
14
Banbury II
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
April
2024
Sat, 06 April
2nd Team
57
-
17
Oxford Harlequins III
South West Division - Counties 2 Tribute Berks/Bucks & Oxon North
Squad
Other players
hamish michie
Blindside Flanker
thomas noithip
Player
sam masters
alex osmond
george hickey
oly farnell
Team Sponsors